환영합니다, 방문자! [ 회원가입 | 로그인

MADANG GROUP’S PRIVACY POLICY
마당그룹의 개인정보보호정책

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APP”) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 when we treat personal information including information related to your past use of Madang Group products and services. 당사는 마당그룹이 제공하는 상품이나 서비스의 과거 사용정보를 포함한 귀하의 개인정보를 다룰 때에 개인정보보호법 1988에서 규정한 호주개인정보보호원칙(APP)을 준수합니다.

This Privacy Policy applies only to Madang Group, therefore it does not apply to the practices of companies that Madang Group does not own or control, or to people that Madang Group does not employ or manage. 본 개인정보보호정책은 오직 마당그룹에만 적용되기에 마당그룹이 소유하지 않거나 통제권이 없는 회사 또는 마당 그룹이 고용하지 않거나 관리할 수 없는 사람들의 행위에 대해서는 적용되지 않습니다.

By using Madang Group ’s products and services, you consent to Madang Group using your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy. 귀하가 마당그룹의 상품과 서비스를 사용하는 것은 마당그룹이 귀하의 개인정보를 본 개인정보정책에 규정된 대로 사용하는 것에 동의하는 것입니다.

Collection and Use of Information 정보 수집 및 사용

Madang Group collects personal information when you register with Madang Group. The personal information we collect are such as your name and email address. When you register with Madang Group and log in to our services, you are identified to us by the name you use to register with Madang Group. 마당그룹은 마당그룹에 등록된 귀하의 개인정보를 수집합니다. 당사가 수집하는 개인정보는 귀하의 이름과 이메일 주소등 입니다. 마당그룹에 등록하거나 당사의 서비스로 로그인할 때 귀하의 신원은 마당그룹에 등록한 이름으로 확인 됩니다.

The information Madang Group collect may include your transactions with us and with some of our business partners, including information about your use of such products and services that we offer. 마당 그룹이 수집하는 정보에는 당사가 제공하는 상품이나 서비스의 사용에 관한 정보를 포함, 당사 및 당사의 사업파트너와의 거래 내역도 포함합니다.

Madang Group also collect information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, cookie information, software and hardware attributes, and the page you request. 마당그룹은 귀하가 요청하는 페이지나 소프트웨어나 하드웨어의 속성, 쿠키정보 또는 귀하의 IP 주소를 포함한 귀하의 컴퓨터나 브라우저로부터도 정보를 수집합니다.

The information Madang Group collects are used only for the following general purposes: 마당그룹이 수집한 정보는 오직 다음의 일반적 목적으로만 사용됩니다.

  1. To comply with your requests for products and services, 상품과 서비스에 대한 요청에 응하기 위하여
  2. To improve our services, 당사의 서비스 향상을 위하여
  3. To contact you, 귀하에게 연락하기 위하여
  4. To conduct research 연구목적으로

You may choose to deal with Madang Group anonymously or under a pseudonym where lawfully allowed and practicable. 법적으로 허용되거나 실행가능한 경우라면 귀하는 선택적으로 무명이나 익명으로 마당그룹과 거래할 수 있습니다.

Sharing and Disclosure of Information 정보의 공유 및 공개

Your personal information will not be shared with other people or non-associated companies except under the following circumstances:- 귀하의 개인정보는 다음의 경우가 아니면 타인 또는 비협력회사와 공유되지 않습니다:-

  1. Under confidentiality agreements we may provide the information, in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles, to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Madang Group. 마당그룹을 대리하거나 함께 일을 하는 신뢰할 수 있는 협력자에게 비밀엄수계약하에 정보를 제공
  2. When we are required by law to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. 소환장, 법원명령 또는 소송절차에 응하여야 할 경우 또는 당사의 법적 권리를 행사하거나 법적 청구권을 방어하기 위하여 법적으로 요구되는 경우
  3. When we deem it necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Madang Group ’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. 마당그룹의 사용규정을 위반하거나 신체적위협이 있는 상황, 사기혐의 또는 불법행동과 관련하여 조사하거나 그 행동을 예방하거나 그에 대한 적절한 조치를 하기 위한 목적으로 당사가 정보를 공유하는 것이 필요하다고 판단하거나 법에서 그렇게 요구되는 경우.
  4. When Madang Group is acquired by or merged with another company, we may transfer information about you to the relevant company. 마당그룹이 다른 회사와 합병이 될 경우 당사는 귀하에 관한 정보를 관련회사에 이전할 수 있습니다.

On some occasions your personal information may need to be transferred to overseas countries including China and Korea in order to perform one or more of Madang Group ’s functions or activities and you consent to such transfer and acknowledge that Section 8.1 of the Australian Privacy Principles will not apply to such transfer. 어떤 경우에는 마당그룹의 기능과 활동의 전부 또는 일부를 이행하기 위하여 귀하의 개인정보가 중국과 한국을 포함한 해외국가에 이전될 필요가 있으며 귀하는 이러한 정보 이전에 동의하며 APP 제8.1조는 동 이전에 적용되지 않음을 인정합니다.

Cookies 쿠키

When you access to the Services of Madang Group, cookies may be set on your company and we may access them on your company. 귀하가 마당그룹의 서비스를 사용할 때에 귀하의 컴퓨터에 쿠키가 설정될 수 있고 당사가 이 쿠키에 접근할 수 있습니다.

When you access to the advertisements of other companies on our webpages, the relevant company may set and access their cookies on your computer. However, the advertisers or other companies do not have access to our cookies on your computer. 귀하가 당사의 웹페이지에 있는 타사의 광고를 사용할 경우 해당 회사가 귀하의 컴퓨터에 쿠기를 설정하고 접근할 수 있습니다. 그러나 광고주나 타 회사는 귀하의 컴퓨터에 있는 당사의 쿠키에는 접근할 수 없습니다.

Madang Group may access Madang Group cookies using a web beacon inside and outside our network of websites and in connection with Madang Group products and services. 마당그룹은 웹 비콘을 이용하여 당사 웹사이트 네트워크 내외부에 있거나 당사 제품이나 서비스와 연계된 쿠키를 사용합니다.

Update & Deletion of Personal Information 개인정보의 갱신 및 삭제

You can access and edit/correct your Madang Group Account Information at any time. 귀하는 언제든지 마당그룹의 귀하에 관한 계좌정보를 열람하고 수정/교정할 수 있습니다.

We reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to the Madang Group service, such as service announcements, administrative messages and any message that are deemed by us to be related to your Madang Group account, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them. 당사는 귀하에게 수신을 거절할 수 있는 선택 기회를 제공하지 않은 채, 마당그룹서비스와 관련된 통신문, 즉 서비스 발표, 사무적메시지 또는 당사가 귀하의 계좌와 관련된 메시지라고 판단하는 제반 통신문을 귀하에게 발송할 수 있는 권한을 보유합니다.

You may delete your Madang Group account by making a written request to us. 귀하는 당사에 서면 요청함으로 귀하의 마당그룹계좌를 삭제할 수 있습니다.

Security of Information 정보의 보안

We limit access to personal information about you to our employees or those associate companies who are deemed by us that they need to access the information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. 당사는 귀하에게 상품이나 서비스를 제공하기 위하여 그 정보를 열람할 필요가 있다고 판단되는 경우 귀하에 관한 개인 정보를 볼 수 있는 권한을 당사의 직원 또는 협력사에 한하여 열람을 허락합니다.

Amendment of the Privacy Policy 개인정보보호정책의 변경

Madang Group may amend or update this policy. In the event that we consider the changes are significant in the way we treat personal information, Madang Group will then notify you by sending a notice to the email address registered in your Madang Group account or by placing a public notice on our website. 마당그룹은 이 정책을 수정하거나 갱신할 수 있습니다. 만일 당사가 개인정보를 처리하는 방법에 있어 그 변경 사항이 상당하다고 생각될 경우, 마당그룹은 마당그룹 계좌에 등록된 귀하의 이메일 주소로 통지서를 발송하거나 당사의 웹사이트에 공고문을 게재하는 방법으로 귀하에게 통보할 것입니다.

Contact Details 연락처

If you have any complaint or suggestion about our privacy policy, please contact the Customer Centre of Madang Group :- 당사의 개인정보보호정책에 관한 불만사항이 있거나 제안사항이 있다면 마당그룹의 고객센터로 연락주세요.

Madang Group Pty Ltd
U1, 76 Gladstone Rd. Rivervale WA 6103
•+61 (0)8 9271 8980
0416 471 983
info@hojumadang.com